6HpOG+5XTKs3NiAgf7LZL0Ed05EX6xb9pJ+RUYk9ZogYJyX6rQ/KBg==;rid=0eQqVC0EoriuqnZoUhUJMJph22LGnSIfCK3tw5amaLI=
 
 

Search
Go

XBox 360 Games & More!

Xbox-360 Games - BIOSHOCK
 
 
 
 
Best Sellers
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare
$57.79
31 used & new from $41.99
Assassin's Creed
Assassin's Creed
$51.99
92 used & new from $23.00
Xbox 360 Controller
Xbox 360 Controller
$33.99
53 used & new from $19.00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Godfather (Xbox 360/PSP) (Prima Official Game Guide)
Email a friendView larger image

The Godfather (Xbox 360/PSP) (Prima Official Game Guide)

List Price: $19.99
Our Price: $13.59 & eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
You Save: $6.40 (31%)
Usually ships in 1 business days
Only 3 left in stock, order soon!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.
30 used & new available from $1.90
Description:

* Pull out map poster - this huge poster shows every area in the game plus, on the back, a flowchart of the games chapters and story lines
* Full Walkthrough - Tips for completing every objective and mini-mission. The game is big and the route to success is long, Prima helps players every step of the way, including the new missions for Xbox 360 and the PSP game.
* Increase Your Power - Full info on increasing your respect and character class. Respect is very important and Prima knows how to get it.

Product Details:
Author: David Hodgson
Paperback: 384 pages
Publisher: Prima Games
Publication Date: September 06, 2006
ISBN: 0761553681
Package Length: 10.8 inches
Package Width: 8.5 inches
Package Height: 1.0 inches
Package Weight: 2.4 pounds
Average Customer Rating: based on 1 reviews
You may also like ...
Xbox 360 Controller
Xbox 360 Controller
$33.99
53 used & new from $19.00
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare
$57.79
31 used & new from $41.99
Assassin's Creed
Assassin's Creed
$51.99
92 used & new from $23.00
Used and New:
 

All
 
New
( 17 from $2.99 )
Used
( 13 from $1.90 )
All
PriceConditionAvailablity & CommentsAdd to cart
$1.90Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.92Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purch... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.95Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Clean Crisp Book, Ships Next Day !

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.99Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: includes giant map poster, still intact. Ready to ship

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.89Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.89Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Map intact and included. Complete and intact. Cover shows surface wear, mostly on edges and corners. Binding is strong. Pages are very good with some... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.48NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new book! Slight shelf wear. Softcover. Non-smoking home. S8

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: From Smoke & Pet Free Home, comes with map, some wear on cover, inside like brand new book,

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.75Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: LIKE BRAND NEW. MIGHT HAVE MINORE SHELF WEAR . FAST SHIPPING WITH FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$5.37NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW! STORE DISPLAY - MINOR SHELF WEAR! (May have price sticker) AUTHORIZED RESELLER! Shipped with delivery confirmation/tracking. Expedited take... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$5.45NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: brand new. May have minor shelf ware. fast shipping with free confermation

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.98Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 2006 softcover with same cover shown. good shape.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New - Beautiful Condition with very minor shelf wear... Prompt shipping with Delivery Confirmation!! BEWARE OF SELLERS WITH POOR OR LOW FEEDBACK... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$12.42NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20080511231132H

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$12.92NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$12.92Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$13.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Book is in great condition. Just like new.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$13.59
This item is eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$13.79NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New Book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse in 3-6 days (Expedited) or 10-14 days (Standard). Expedited shipping recommended for speedy del... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$13.95Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. / The Godfather the Game: Strategy Guide; XB... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$14.16NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New Book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse in 3-6 days (Expedited) or 10-14 days (Standard). Expedited shipping recommended for speedy del... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$15.84NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new Item. CD, DVD, Book, VHS more than 400 000 titles to choose from. ALL days Low Price !

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$16.60NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: We sell only BRAND NEW Factory Sealed items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$17.24NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$19.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. / The Godfather the Game: Strategy Guide; XB... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$19.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. / The Godfather the Game: Strategy Guide; XB... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$36.99Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: PAPERBACK. May contain some shelf wear. Amazon A-to-z Guarantee purchase protection. Great customer service!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$37.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: PAPERBACK. Brand New Item. Amazon A-to-z Guarantee purchase protection. Great customer service!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

New
PriceConditionAvailablity & CommentsAdd to cart
$2.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.48NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new book! Slight shelf wear. Softcover. Non-smoking home. S8

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$5.37NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW! STORE DISPLAY - MINOR SHELF WEAR! (May have price sticker) AUTHORIZED RESELLER! Shipped with delivery confirmation/tracking. Expedited take... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$5.45NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: brand new. May have minor shelf ware. fast shipping with free confermation

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$9.49NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New - Beautiful Condition with very minor shelf wear... Prompt shipping with Delivery Confirmation!! BEWARE OF SELLERS WITH POOR OR LOW FEEDBACK... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$12.42NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20080511231132H

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$12.92NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$13.59
This item is eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping on orders over $25.
NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$13.79NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New Book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse in 3-6 days (Expedited) or 10-14 days (Standard). Expedited shipping recommended for speedy del... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$14.16NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand New Book! Delivered direct from our US warehouse in 3-6 days (Expedited) or 10-14 days (Standard). Expedited shipping recommended for speedy del... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$15.84NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Brand new Item. CD, DVD, Book, VHS more than 400 000 titles to choose from. ALL days Low Price !

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$16.60NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: We sell only BRAND NEW Factory Sealed items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$17.24NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$19.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. / The Godfather the Game: Strategy Guide; XB... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$19.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. / The Godfather the Game: Strategy Guide; XB... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$37.99NewAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: PAPERBACK. Brand New Item. Amazon A-to-z Guarantee purchase protection. Great customer service!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

Used
PriceConditionAvailablity & CommentsAdd to cart
$1.90Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.92Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purch... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.95Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Clean Crisp Book, Ships Next Day !

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$1.99Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: includes giant map poster, still intact. Ready to ship

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.89Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$2.89Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Map intact and included. Complete and intact. Cover shows surface wear, mostly on edges and corners. Binding is strong. Pages are very good with some... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$3.99Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: From Smoke & Pet Free Home, comes with map, some wear on cover, inside like brand new book,

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$4.75Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: LIKE BRAND NEW. MIGHT HAVE MINORE SHELF WEAR . FAST SHIPPING WITH FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$7.98Used - GoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: 2006 softcover with same cover shown. good shape.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$12.92Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: BRAND NEW

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$13.50Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Book is in great condition. Just like new.

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$13.95Used - VeryGoodAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. / The Godfather the Game: Strategy Guide; XB... ( » more )

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.

$36.99Used - MintAvailablity: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Comments: PAPERBACK. May contain some shelf wear. Amazon A-to-z Guarantee purchase protection. Great customer service!

Note: Item may be sold and shipped by another company. Learn more.


 
Customer Reviews:
Average Customer Review: 4.0
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other customers.


3 of 3 found the following review helpful:

4Very clear and helpful bookMar 17, 2007
Anyone who loved the original movies and novel will enjoy the game. Anyone who wishes to spend serious time not getting killed in the game should pick up this book.

"The Godfather" is a richly detailed odyssey, and to make the most of its demanding and thrilling scenarios, you're going to need all the help you can get. This text offers an abundance of information on everything from character profiles, to scene maps, to instructions on how to carry out tasks. It's hard to get ahead in business these days, and if you want to get to the end with your wits about you, this is the best guide. Saves you a ton of trouble.

 

Purchase & Buy New & Used Cheap Xbox 360 Video Games Accessories & Consoles.

New & Used Xbox 360 New Release Games | New & Used Xbox 360 Action Games
New & Used Xbox 360 Adventure Games | New & Used Xbox 360 Arcade Games
 New & Used Xbox 360 Cards & Poker| New & Used Xbox 360 Kids Games
New & Used Xbox 360 Movies & TV Games | New & Used Xbox 360 Classic Games
New & Used Xbox 360 Music & Rhythm Games | New & Used Xbox 360 Platinum Hits
New & Used Xbox 360 Racing & Flying Games | New & Used Xbox 360 Roll-Playing Games
New & Used Xbox 360 Simulation Games | New & Used Xbox 360 Skate & Snow Games

New & Used Xbox 360 Sports Games | New & Used Xbox 360 Strategy Games

New & Used Xbox 360 Hardware | New & Used Xbox 360 Books & Guides
New & Used Xbox 360 Value/Bundles  

 
 
 
 
About Us   Contact Us
Privacy PolicyCopyright ©  Buy Xbox 360 Inside. All rights reserved.
Web business powered by Amazon WebStore